Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Integrated Research Ltd

IRI.AX ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Technology · Software ·
Australia Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.20
▲ +3.70%
Market Cap $35.89M · Vol 8.62K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
42.17
FWD: 16.33
Market Cap
$35.89M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
15.31%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
53.85
Momentum
Beta
2.13
vs Market
52W High
$0.26
24.37% below
52W Low
$0.18
14.87% above
Volume
8.62K
Avg 52.22K
P/B
0.47
Price-to-book
ROE
1.22%
Return on equity
Free Float
52.36%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Integrated Research Ltd (IRI.AX) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does IRI.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.82%
1M
-1.75%
3M
-2.80%
6M
-2.80%
YTD
-15.29%
1Y
-18.78%
3Y
+5.96%
5Y
-81.59%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$39.88M
Net Income$837.20K
Revenue Growth (YoY)-25.69%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin-0.29%
Net Profit Margin2.10%
ROE1.22%
ROA · ROIC0.61% · 1.36%
P/E Ratio42.17
Forward P/E (FY1)16.33
PEG Ratio-0.42
P/S0.80
P/B0.47
P/FCF2.89
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares182.39M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.20
200-Day SMA$0.20
RSI (14)53.85
Beta2.13
52-Week High$0.26
52-Week Low$0.18
Volume Today8.62K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)52.22K
Relative Volume0.17x
Volatility (10D)35.97
Volatility (30D)36.26
Free Float52.36%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate