Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Interfor Corporation

IFP.TO ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
TSE · Basic Materials · Forest & Wood Products ·
Canada Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$9.10
▼ -2.93%
Market Cap $595.95M · Vol 221.60K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: 133.04
Market Cap
$595.95M
Small Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
+85.19%
YoY
RSI (14)
20.66
Momentum
Beta
1.83
vs Market
52W High
$11.07
19.51% below
52W Low
$4.96
81.43% above
Volume
221.60K
Avg 203.87K
P/B
0.44
Price-to-book
ROE
-24.60%
Return on equity
Free Float
99.12%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Interfor Corporation (IFP.TO) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does IFP.TO pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-6.57%
1M
-8.10%
3M
+3.35%
6M
+23.95%
YTD
+51.17%
1Y
+45.07%
3Y
-27.59%
5Y
-60.36%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.04B
Net Income$-250,947,246.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)+3.06%
Gross Margin0.09%
Operating Margin-11.68%
Net Profit Margin-12.27%
ROE-24.60%
ROA · ROIC-15.89% · N/A
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)133.04
PEG RatioN/A
P/S0.17
P/B0.44
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+85.19%
Outstanding Shares65.78M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$9.97
200-Day SMA$8.03
RSI (14)20.66
Beta1.83
52-Week High$11.07
52-Week Low$4.96
Volume Today221.60K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)203.87K
Relative Volume1.09x
Volatility (10D)34.41
Volatility (30D)38.86
Free Float99.12%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate