Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

IFS Capital Ltd

I49.SI ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Singapore Exchange · Financials · Consumer Lending ·
Singapore Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.13
▲ +7.59%
Market Cap $50.04M · Vol 39.10K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
13.52
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$50.04M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
5.06%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
41.38
Momentum
Beta
0.21
vs Market
52W High
$0.20
36.98% below
52W Low
$0.12
1.39% above
Volume
39.10K
Avg 9.81K
P/B
0.36
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
27.48%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ IFS Capital Ltd (I49.SI) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does I49.SI pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+7.59%
1M
+5.59%
3M
+0.00%
6M
-20.93%
YTD
-3.41%
1Y
+4.29%
3Y
+20.16%
5Y
-7.10%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$41.84M
Net Income$4.95M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+6.56%
Gross Margin83.69%
Operating Margin25.10%
Net Profit Margin13.77%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC1.61% · 0.96%
P/E Ratio13.52
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.09
P/S1.43
P/B0.36
P/FCF20.38
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares375.97M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.13
200-Day SMA$0.14
RSI (14)41.38
Beta0.21
52-Week High$0.20
52-Week Low$0.12
Volume Today39.10K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)9.81K
Relative Volume3.99x
Volatility (10D)35.88
Volatility (30D)39.85
Free Float27.48%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate