Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Indus Infra Trust

INDUSINVIT.NS ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Industrials · Construction & Engineering ·
India Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$1.35
▲ +1.03%
Market Cap $825.74M · Vol 148.48K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
14.98
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$825.74M
Small Cap
Div Yield
10.60%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
40.77
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$1.43
6.92% below
52W Low
$1.17
7.08% above
Volume
148.48K
Avg 219.26K
P/B
1.15
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
100.00%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Indus Infra Trust (INDUSINVIT.NS) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does INDUSINVIT.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.32%
1M
-2.84%
3M
+1.67%
6M
+4.88%
YTD
+11.45%
1Y
+9.42%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$72.43M
Net Income$40.94M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+48.93%
Gross Margin99.99%
Operating Margin73.02%
Net Profit Margin53.66%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC4.64% · 6.63%
P/E Ratio14.98
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.70
P/S7.67
P/B1.15
P/FCF4.89
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares611.01M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.38
200-Day SMA$1.31
RSI (14)40.77
BetaN/A
52-Week High$1.43
52-Week Low$1.17
Volume Today148.48K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)219.26K
Relative Volume0.68x
Volatility (10D)12.27
Volatility (30D)9.38
Free Float100.00%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate