Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Hexaware Technologies Ltd

HEXT.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Technology · IT Services & Consulting ·
India Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$5.28
▲ +1.17%
Market Cap $3.22B · Vol 360.27K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
23.48
FWD: 19.22
Market Cap
$3.22B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
2.79%
Thrice yearly
EPS Growth
-9.24%
YoY
RSI (14)
40.70
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$8.35
41.26% below
52W Low
$4.13
21.95% above
Volume
360.27K
Avg 270.52K
P/B
7.39
Price-to-book
ROE
23.46%
Return on equity
Free Float
24.79%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Hexaware Technologies Ltd (HEXT.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does HEXT.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+3.50%
1M
-1.44%
3M
-2.08%
6M
+10.16%
YTD
-33.20%
1Y
-27.60%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.49B
Net Income$152.29M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+17.93%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin12.93%
Net Profit Margin10.19%
ROE23.46%
ROA · ROIC17.36% · 21.81%
P/E Ratio23.48
Forward P/E (FY1)19.22
PEG Ratio2.40
P/S3.52
P/B7.39
P/FCF29.71
EPS Growth-9.24%
Outstanding Shares609.79M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$5.53
200-Day SMA$5.67
RSI (14)40.70
BetaN/A
52-Week High$8.35
52-Week Low$4.13
Volume Today360.27K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)270.52K
Relative Volume1.33x
Volatility (10D)19.52
Volatility (30D)21.95
Free Float24.79%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate