Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Hanza AB

HANZA.ST ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Technology · Electronic Equipment & Parts ·
Sweden Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$17.15
▲ +1.54%
Market Cap $1.07B · Vol 137.79K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
27.31
FWD: 17.42
Market Cap
$1.07B
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.88%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+31.17%
YoY
RSI (14)
70.43
Momentum
Beta
1.66
vs Market
52W High
$18.21
12.92% below
52W Low
$10.44
56.65% above
Volume
137.79K
Avg 114.85K
P/B
3.22
Price-to-book
ROE
14.94%
Return on equity
Free Float
47.15%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Hanza AB (HANZA.ST) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does HANZA.ST pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+12.34%
1M
+14.90%
3M
+23.17%
6M
+16.94%
YTD
+34.59%
1Y
+62.74%
3Y
+178.43%
5Y
+546.04%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$654.96M
Net Income$26.74M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+69.72%
Gross Margin28.33%
Operating Margin6.56%
Net Profit Margin4.08%
ROE14.94%
ROA · ROIC6.33% · 9.88%
P/E Ratio27.31
Forward P/E (FY1)17.42
PEG Ratio0.21
P/S0.97
P/B3.22
P/FCF18.46
EPS Growth+31.17%
Outstanding Shares62.96M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$14.51
200-Day SMA$14.69
RSI (14)70.43
Beta1.66
52-Week High$18.21
52-Week Low$10.44
Volume Today137.79K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)114.85K
Relative Volume1.20x
Volatility (10D)40.36
Volatility (30D)32.00
Free Float47.15%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate