Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.

HALO ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
USA Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$109.62
▼ -1.31%
Market Cap $12.44B · Vol 442.49K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
32.75
FWD: 10.57
Market Cap
$12.44B
Large Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+113.83%
YoY
RSI (14)
43.49
Momentum
Beta
0.94
vs Market
52W High
$116.55
5.95% below
52W Low
$61.23
79.03% above
Volume
442.49K
Avg 608.95K
P/B
162.39
Price-to-book
ROE
246.97%
Return on equity
Free Float
98.58%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. (HALO) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does HALO pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.09%
1M
+2.26%
3M
+44.03%
6M
+63.66%
YTD
+62.88%
1Y
+67.79%
3Y
+199.92%
5Y
+197.07%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.40B
Net Income$316.89M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+47.67%
Gross Margin78.13%
Operating Margin58.45%
Net Profit Margin22.69%
ROE246.97%
ROA · ROIC20.35% · 16.21%
P/E Ratio32.75
Forward P/E (FY1)10.57
PEG Ratio-1.03
P/S5.97
P/B162.39
P/FCF23.37
EPS Growth+113.83%
Outstanding Shares113.50M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$106.76
200-Day SMA$79.84
RSI (14)43.49
Beta0.94
52-Week High$116.55
52-Week Low$61.23
Volume Today442.49K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)608.95K
Relative Volume0.73x
Volatility (10D)25.47
Volatility (30D)25.28
Free Float98.58%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate