Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Hacksaw AB

HACK.ST ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Industrials · Business Support Services ·
Sweden Small Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$5.55
▼ -1.43%
Market Cap $1.61B · Vol 747.81K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
8.33
FWD: 6.15
Market Cap
$1.61B
Small Cap
Div Yield
7.78%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+26.19%
YoY
RSI (14)
9.83
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$9.53
41.68% below
52W Low
$5.29
3.75% above
Volume
747.81K
Avg 1.43M
P/B
11.05
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
38.87%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Hacksaw AB (HACK.ST) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does HACK.ST pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.68%
1M
-39.49%
3M
-24.14%
6M
-18.52%
YTD
-13.30%
1Y
-22.69%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$231.81M
Net Income$167.76M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+30.45%
Gross Margin93.84%
Operating Margin81.78%
Net Profit Margin72.37%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC97.10% · 97.58%
P/E Ratio8.33
Forward P/E (FY1)6.15
PEG Ratio0.37
P/S8.02
P/B11.05
P/FCF10.93
EPS Growth+26.19%
Outstanding Shares289.20M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$8.08
200-Day SMA$7.21
RSI (14)9.83
BetaN/A
52-Week High$9.53
52-Week Low$5.29
Volume Today747.81K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)1.43M
Relative Volume0.52x
Volatility (10D)163.15
Volatility (30D)100.08
Free Float38.87%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate