Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Fideicomiso Irrevocable No F/1401

FUNO11.MX ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores S.A. de C.V. · Real Estate · Commercial REITs ·
Mexico Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$1.73
▼ -1.91%
Market Cap $6.65B · Vol 3.89M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
6.91
FWD: 11.67
Market Cap
$6.65B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
7.20%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
-55.11%
YoY
RSI (14)
72.63
Momentum
Beta
0.61
vs Market
52W High
$1.82
6.26% below
52W Low
$1.37
26.87% above
Volume
3.89M
Avg 5.98M
P/B
N/A
Price-to-book
ROE
12.37%
Return on equity
Free Float
72.69%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Fideicomiso Irrevocable No F/1401 (FUNO11.MX) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does FUNO11.MX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.22%
1M
+9.82%
3M
+4.63%
6M
+3.46%
YTD
+21.17%
1Y
+21.44%
3Y
+15.33%
5Y
+67.85%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.69B
Net Income$1.50B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+5.55%
Gross Margin86.47%
Operating Margin68.74%
Net Profit Margin88.66%
ROE12.37%
ROA · ROIC7.03% · N/A
P/E Ratio6.91
Forward P/E (FY1)11.67
PEG RatioN/A
P/SN/A
P/BN/A
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-55.11%
Outstanding Shares3.84B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.61
200-Day SMA$1.58
RSI (14)72.63
Beta0.61
52-Week High$1.82
52-Week Low$1.37
Volume Today3.89M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)5.98M
Relative Volume0.65x
Volatility (10D)20.53
Volatility (30D)18.69
Free Float72.69%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate