Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Four Corners Property Trust Inc

FCPT ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Real Estate · Commercial REITs ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$22.05
▲ +4.06%
Market Cap $2.42B · Vol 365.20K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
19.99
FWD: 17.51
Market Cap
$2.42B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
6.94%
Monthly dividend
EPS Growth
+4.59%
YoY
RSI (14)
56.16
Momentum
Beta
0.80
vs Market
52W High
$26.86
21.11% below
52W Low
$20.86
1.58% above
Volume
365.20K
Avg 410.77K
P/B
1.53
Price-to-book
ROE
7.31%
Return on equity
Free Float
98.68%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Four Corners Property Trust Inc (FCPT) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does FCPT pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.15%
1M
-1.74%
3M
-16.19%
6M
-11.52%
YTD
-4.38%
1Y
-10.84%
3Y
+6.11%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$294.13M
Net Income$112.49M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+7.65%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin55.99%
Net Profit Margin38.24%
ROE7.31%
ROA · ROIC4.05% · 6.05%
P/E Ratio19.99
Forward P/E (FY1)17.51
PEG Ratio9.67
P/S8.07
P/B1.53
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+4.59%
Outstanding Shares109.76M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$23.23
200-Day SMA$24.54
RSI (14)56.16
Beta0.80
52-Week High$26.86
52-Week Low$20.86
Volume Today365.20K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)410.77K
Relative Volume0.89x
Volatility (10D)29.60
Volatility (30D)21.37
Free Float98.68%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate