Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Faze Three Ltd

FAZE3Q.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Consumer Cyclicals · Home Furnishings ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$4.53
▼ -0.57%
Market Cap $110.33M · Vol 193.67K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
34.28
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$110.33M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
47.02
Momentum
Beta
1.20
vs Market
52W High
$6.86
33.61% below
52W Low
$3.40
28.05% above
Volume
193.67K
Avg 49.91K
P/B
2.03
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
16.66%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Faze Three Ltd (FAZE3Q.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does FAZE3Q.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.70%
1M
+1.55%
3M
-22.70%
6M
-8.39%
YTD
+3.37%
1Y
-11.21%
3Y
-14.34%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$98.77M
Net Income$3.59M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+8.22%
Gross Margin34.71%
Operating Margin6.36%
Net Profit Margin3.64%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC5.59% · 7.33%
P/E Ratio34.28
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-1.58
P/S0.99
P/B2.03
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares24.27M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.88
200-Day SMA$5.09
RSI (14)47.02
Beta1.20
52-Week High$6.86
52-Week Low$3.40
Volume Today193.67K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)49.91K
Relative Volume3.88x
Volatility (10D)71.35
Volatility (30D)54.16
Free Float16.66%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate