Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

ESCO Technologies Inc.

ESE ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Industrials · Industrial Machinery & Equipment ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$232.99
▼ -5.87%
Market Cap $7.22B · Vol 91.33K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
43.25
FWD: 24.94
Market Cap
$7.22B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
0.13%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+38.72%
YoY
RSI (14)
15.69
Momentum
Beta
1.04
vs Market
52W High
$362.11
31.64% below
52W Low
$193.95
27.63% above
Volume
91.33K
Avg 87.70K
P/B
3.54
Price-to-book
ROE
1.60%
Return on equity
Free Float
83.03%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, ESCO Technologies Inc. (ESE) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ESE pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-7.79%
1M
-11.01%
3M
-28.52%
6M
-25.08%
YTD
+19.24%
1Y
+8.48%
3Y
+137.77%
5Y
+175.27%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.10B
Net Income$116.30M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+14.40%
Gross Margin37.23%
Operating Margin15.76%
Net Profit Margin10.62%
ROE1.60%
ROA · ROIC7.19% · 20.03%
P/E Ratio43.25
Forward P/E (FY1)24.94
PEG Ratio3.36
P/S4.99
P/B3.54
P/FCF36.90
EPS Growth+38.72%
Outstanding Shares31.01M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$269.21
200-Day SMA$286.47
RSI (14)15.69
Beta1.04
52-Week High$362.11
52-Week Low$193.95
Volume Today91.33K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)87.70K
Relative Volume1.04x
Volatility (10D)32.85
Volatility (30D)28.12
Free Float83.03%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate