Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Al Orouba Securities Brokerage Company SAE

EOSB.CA ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Egyptian Exchange · Financials · Investment Banking & Brokerage Services ·
Egypt Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.03
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $884.89K · Vol 30.09K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
16.06
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$884.89K
Micro Cap
Div Yield
0.00%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
50.00
Momentum
Beta
0.12
vs Market
52W High
$0.03
8.04% below
52W Low
$0.02
40.98% above
Volume
30.09K
Avg 36.91K
P/B
3.73
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
22.59%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Al Orouba Securities Brokerage Company SAE (EOSB.CA) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does EOSB.CA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.00%
1M
+0.00%
3M
+6.08%
6M
+34.19%
YTD
+34.19%
1Y
+36.52%
3Y
-15.48%
5Y
+79.02%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$104.39K
Net Income$59.22K
Revenue Growth (YoY)+254.87%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin43.12%
Net Profit Margin50.41%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC13.51% · 15.30%
P/E Ratio16.06
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.06
P/S6.17
P/B3.73
P/FCF2.86
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares29.50M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.03
200-Day SMA$0.03
RSI (14)50.00
Beta0.12
52-Week High$0.03
52-Week Low$0.02
Volume Today30.09K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)36.91K
Relative Volume0.82x
Volatility (10D)0.00
Volatility (30D)0.00
Free Float22.59%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate