Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Emeco Holdings Ltd

EHL.AX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Industrials · Business Support Services ·
Australia Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.91
▲ +1.55%
Market Cap $472.20M · Vol 2.82M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
9.17
FWD: 7.47
Market Cap
$472.20M
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.00%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+1.91%
YoY
RSI (14)
81.08
Momentum
Beta
0.81
vs Market
52W High
$1.02
11.27% below
52W Low
$0.63
44.05% above
Volume
2.82M
Avg 805.39K
P/B
0.63
Price-to-book
ROE
11.81%
Return on equity
Free Float
47.11%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Emeco Holdings Ltd (EHL.AX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does EHL.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+5.22%
1M
+15.42%
3M
+34.36%
6M
+7.38%
YTD
+6.07%
1Y
+8.71%
3Y
+132.56%
5Y
+16.96%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$548.56M
Net Income$53.04M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-6.53%
Gross Margin29.68%
Operating Margin16.75%
Net Profit Margin9.67%
ROE11.81%
ROA · ROIC8.55% · 8.94%
P/E Ratio9.17
Forward P/E (FY1)7.47
PEG Ratio7.32
P/S0.66
P/B0.63
P/FCF6.71
EPS Growth+1.91%
Outstanding Shares516.41M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.80
200-Day SMA$0.80
RSI (14)81.08
Beta0.81
52-Week High$1.02
52-Week Low$0.63
Volume Today2.82M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)805.39K
Relative Volume3.50x
Volatility (10D)14.71
Volatility (30D)25.07
Free Float47.11%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate