Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Ecorodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica SA

ECOR3.SA ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Bolsa de Valores do Estado de Sao Paulo · Industrials · Highways & Rail Tracks ·
Brazil Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$2.52
▼ -4.58%
Market Cap $1.76B · Vol 19.35M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
16.18
FWD: 14.41
Market Cap
$1.76B
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.04%
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
-61.19%
YoY
RSI (14)
67.58
Momentum
Beta
1.92
vs Market
52W High
$2.95
11.02% below
52W Low
$1.16
137.08% above
Volume
19.35M
Avg 14.70M
P/B
1.73
Price-to-book
ROE
23.53%
Return on equity
Free Float
42.29%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Ecorodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica SA (ECOR3.SA) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ECOR3.SA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.31%
1M
+48.42%
3M
+80.17%
6M
+38.19%
YTD
+24.50%
1Y
+67.47%
3Y
+96.74%
5Y
+73.29%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.10B
Net Income$158.38M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+8.73%
Gross Margin38.76%
Operating Margin35.86%
Net Profit Margin7.53%
ROE23.53%
ROA · ROIC5.40% · 6.69%
P/E Ratio16.18
Forward P/E (FY1)14.41
PEG Ratio-4.12
P/S0.62
P/B1.73
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-61.19%
Outstanding Shares696.33M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.81
200-Day SMA$1.73
RSI (14)67.58
Beta1.92
52-Week High$2.95
52-Week Low$1.16
Volume Today19.35M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)14.70M
Relative Volume1.32x
Volatility (10D)79.52
Volatility (30D)84.79
Free Float42.29%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate