Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Del Monte Pacific Ltd

D03.SI ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Singapore Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Food Processing ·
Singapore Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.04
▼ -5.00%
Market Cap $86.58M · Vol 154.80K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
1.63
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$86.58M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
0.00
Momentum
Beta
0.23
vs Market
52W High
$0.08
46.72% below
52W Low
$0.04
0.00% above
Volume
154.80K
Avg 78.46K
P/B
N/A
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
20.66%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Del Monte Pacific Ltd (D03.SI) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does D03.SI pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-5.00%
1M
-14.93%
3M
-27.85%
6M
-35.96%
YTD
-40.63%
1Y
-38.71%
3Y
-63.67%
5Y
-84.38%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$896.14M
Net Income$48.42M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+9.00%
Gross Margin33.22%
Operating Margin18.03%
Net Profit Margin5.40%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC4.76% · 21.02%
P/E Ratio1.63
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.06
P/S0.15
P/BN/A
P/FCF3.20
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares1.97B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.05
200-Day SMA$0.06
RSI (14)0.00
Beta0.23
52-Week High$0.08
52-Week Low$0.04
Volume Today154.80K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)78.46K
Relative Volume1.97x
Volatility (10D)60.95
Volatility (30D)56.68
Free Float20.66%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate