Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

DELEK GROUP LTD.

DLEKG.TA ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange · Energy · Oil & Gas Exploration and Production ·
Israel Mid Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$27.32
▲ +0.94%
Market Cap $5.04B · Vol 294.32K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
57.34
FWD: 0.97
Market Cap
$5.04B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
6.66%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
56.57
Momentum
Beta
1.02
vs Market
52W High
$38.06
28.94% below
52W Low
$23.35
17.89% above
Volume
294.32K
Avg 230.41K
P/B
1.52
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
49.54%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, DELEK GROUP LTD. (DLEKG.TA) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does DLEKG.TA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+3.21%
1M
-2.58%
3M
+3.99%
6M
-9.87%
YTD
+2.75%
1Y
+9.57%
3Y
+164.29%
5Y
+228.56%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.88B
Net Income$305.25M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-70.46%
Gross Margin66.35%
Operating Margin37.83%
Net Profit Margin16.25%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC2.38% · 11.69%
P/E Ratio57.34
Forward P/E (FY1)0.97
PEG Ratio-0.90
P/S2.54
P/B1.52
P/FCF5.90
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares182.88M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$27.20
200-Day SMA$28.24
RSI (14)56.57
Beta1.02
52-Week High$38.06
52-Week Low$23.35
Volume Today294.32K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)230.41K
Relative Volume1.28x
Volatility (10D)29.75
Volatility (30D)24.26
Free Float49.54%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate