Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Delek Automotive Systems Ltd

DLEA.TA ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange · Consumer Cyclicals · Auto Vehicles, Parts & Service Retailers ·
Israel Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$5.54
▼ -1.23%
Market Cap $535.02M · Vol 36.73K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$535.02M
Small Cap
Div Yield
11.86%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
22.56
Momentum
Beta
1.19
vs Market
52W High
$9.76
39.80% below
52W Low
$4.53
20.57% above
Volume
36.73K
Avg 227.37K
P/B
1.87
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
40.79%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Delek Automotive Systems Ltd (DLEA.TA) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does DLEA.TA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.66%
1M
-18.83%
3M
+2.80%
6M
-16.04%
YTD
-30.59%
1Y
-28.86%
3Y
-2.41%
5Y
-56.09%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.95B
Net Income$-6,659,219.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)+16.74%
Gross Margin12.61%
Operating Margin4.86%
Net Profit Margin-0.34%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC0.60% · -2.25%
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG RatioN/A
P/S0.38
P/B1.87
P/FCF2.49
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares96.98M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$5.55
200-Day SMA$6.54
RSI (14)22.56
Beta1.19
52-Week High$9.76
52-Week Low$4.53
Volume Today36.73K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)227.37K
Relative Volume0.16x
Volatility (10D)20.65
Volatility (30D)66.89
Free Float40.79%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate