Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Crane NXT, Co.

CXT ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Technology · Electronic Equipment & Parts ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$52.27
▲ +2.27%
Market Cap $3.01B · Vol 165.92K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
21.61
FWD: 11.28
Market Cap
$3.01B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
1.41%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+6.28%
YoY
RSI (14)
67.45
Momentum
Beta
1.08
vs Market
52W High
$68.41
23.59% below
52W Low
$35.75
46.21% above
Volume
165.92K
Avg 192.10K
P/B
2.16
Price-to-book
ROE
20.31%
Return on equity
Free Float
85.14%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Crane NXT, Co. (CXT) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does CXT pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+5.02%
1M
+0.54%
3M
+3.57%
6M
+16.62%
YTD
+11.05%
1Y
-21.32%
3Y
-0.78%
5Y
+66.48%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.66B
Net Income$145.10M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+21.96%
Gross Margin42.48%
Operating Margin18.81%
Net Profit Margin8.76%
ROE20.31%
ROA · ROIC6.58% · 9.19%
P/E Ratio21.61
Forward P/E (FY1)11.28
PEG Ratio-0.88
P/S1.65
P/B2.16
P/FCF13.77
EPS Growth+6.28%
Outstanding Shares57.56M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$49.62
200-Day SMA$47.33
RSI (14)67.45
Beta1.08
52-Week High$68.41
52-Week Low$35.75
Volume Today165.92K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)192.10K
Relative Volume0.86x
Volatility (10D)29.96
Volatility (30D)37.34
Free Float85.14%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate