Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Canada Packers Inc

CPKR.TO ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
TSE · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Food Processing ·
Canada Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$10.36
▲ +3.64%
Market Cap $307.54M · Vol 73.09K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
6.79
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$307.54M
Small Cap
Div Yield
6.57%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
-55.39%
YoY
RSI (14)
48.04
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$15.26
35.58% below
52W Low
$9.38
7.99% above
Volume
73.09K
Avg 76.99K
P/B
1.73
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
50.56%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Canada Packers Inc (CPKR.TO) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does CPKR.TO pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+7.01%
1M
-5.90%
3M
-26.53%
6M
-26.79%
YTD
-9.82%
1Y
-15.15%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.34B
Net Income$77.77M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-8.75%
Gross Margin13.08%
Operating Margin7.92%
Net Profit Margin5.79%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC17.30% · 16.16%
P/E Ratio6.79
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-2.32
P/S0.26
P/B1.73
P/FCF2.78
EPS Growth-55.39%
Outstanding Shares29.77M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$11.09
200-Day SMA$12.83
RSI (14)48.04
BetaN/A
52-Week High$15.26
52-Week Low$9.38
Volume Today73.09K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)76.99K
Relative Volume0.95x
Volatility (10D)33.28
Volatility (30D)23.47
Free Float50.56%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate