Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc

CON ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Healthcare · Healthcare Facilities & Services ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$36.21
▲ +1.57%
Market Cap $4.58B · Vol 452.57K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
23.80
FWD: 20.24
Market Cap
$4.58B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
0.70%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+20.41%
YoY
RSI (14)
54.77
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$36.70
1.32% below
52W Low
$18.55
95.20% above
Volume
452.57K
Avg 329.40K
P/B
6.44
Price-to-book
ROE
52.63%
Return on equity
Free Float
90.35%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc (CON) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does CON pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+2.40%
1M
+5.05%
3M
+13.48%
6M
+73.34%
YTD
+83.99%
1Y
+74.51%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$4.33B
Net Income$345.70M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+10.03%
Gross Margin24.83%
Operating Margin15.63%
Net Profit Margin7.99%
ROE52.63%
ROA · ROIC16.64% · 13.30%
P/E Ratio23.80
Forward P/E (FY1)20.24
PEG Ratio-1.26
P/S1.17
P/B6.44
P/FCF12.81
EPS Growth+20.41%
Outstanding Shares126.52M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$34.23
200-Day SMA$26.71
RSI (14)54.77
BetaN/A
52-Week High$36.70
52-Week Low$18.55
Volume Today452.57K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)329.40K
Relative Volume1.37x
Volatility (10D)20.38
Volatility (30D)21.08
Free Float90.35%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate