Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Centurion Corporation Ltd

OU8.SI ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Singapore Exchange · Real Estate · Real Estate Rental, Development & Operations ·
Singapore Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$1.07
▲ +1.48%
Market Cap $899.61M · Vol 1.27M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
17.10
FWD: 10.81
Market Cap
$899.61M
Small Cap
Div Yield
2.82%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-9.75%
YoY
RSI (14)
30.77
Momentum
Beta
0.98
vs Market
52W High
$1.35
20.82% below
52W Low
$0.92
18.01% above
Volume
1.27M
Avg 858.35K
P/B
0.85
Price-to-book
ROE
9.10%
Return on equity
Free Float
26.76%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Centurion Corporation Ltd (OU8.SI) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does OU8.SI pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.14%
1M
-13.29%
3M
-7.43%
6M
-11.04%
YTD
+9.54%
1Y
-2.14%
3Y
+295.52%
5Y
+344.81%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$230.21M
Net Income$110.15M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+31.42%
Gross Margin76.70%
Operating Margin56.41%
Net Profit Margin47.85%
ROE9.10%
ROA · ROIC5.88% · 4.76%
P/E Ratio17.10
Forward P/E (FY1)10.81
PEG Ratio-0.14
P/S3.55
P/B0.85
P/FCF8.30
EPS Growth-9.75%
Outstanding Shares840.78M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.20
200-Day SMA$1.15
RSI (14)30.77
Beta0.98
52-Week High$1.35
52-Week Low$0.92
Volume Today1.27M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)858.35K
Relative Volume1.48x
Volatility (10D)29.24
Volatility (30D)25.08
Free Float26.76%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate