Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Clicks Group Limited

CLS.J ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Johannesburg Stock Exchange Limited (Embargo) · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Drug Retailers ·
South Africa Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$14.75
▼ -2.12%
Market Cap $3.41B · Vol 2.22M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
17.08
FWD: 15.26
Market Cap
$3.41B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
3.67%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+11.53%
YoY
RSI (14)
77.80
Momentum
Beta
0.45
vs Market
52W High
$23.60
32.49% below
52W Low
$11.22
33.08% above
Volume
2.22M
Avg 1.82M
P/B
12.84
Price-to-book
ROE
49.22%
Return on equity
Free Float
75.34%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Clicks Group Limited (CLS.J) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does CLS.J pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.98%
1M
+16.91%
3M
+6.07%
6M
-19.76%
YTD
-28.28%
1Y
-35.09%
3Y
+17.85%
5Y
-10.77%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.71B
Net Income$183.46M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+7.37%
Gross Margin20.05%
Operating Margin9.79%
Net Profit Margin6.77%
ROE49.22%
ROA · ROIC20.43% · 33.51%
P/E Ratio17.08
Forward P/E (FY1)15.26
PEG Ratio1.89
P/S1.85
P/B12.84
P/FCF20.82
EPS Growth+11.53%
Outstanding Shares231.71M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$12.81
200-Day SMA$15.79
RSI (14)77.80
Beta0.45
52-Week High$23.60
52-Week Low$11.22
Volume Today2.22M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)1.82M
Relative Volume1.22x
Volatility (10D)45.61
Volatility (30D)41.47
Free Float75.34%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate