Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Cerillion PLC

CER.L ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
LSE · Technology · Software ·
UK Micro Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$9.63
▼ -1.37%
Market Cap $284.49M · Vol 146.30K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
15.51
FWD: 13.58
Market Cap
$284.49M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
2.24%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-12.90%
YoY
RSI (14)
63.16
Momentum
Beta
0.69
vs Market
52W High
$23.67
60.58% below
52W Low
$8.69
11.38% above
Volume
146.30K
Avg 129.40K
P/B
7.47
Price-to-book
ROE
30.85%
Return on equity
Free Float
67.59%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Cerillion PLC (CER.L) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does CER.L pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+2.86%
1M
+1.98%
3M
-28.00%
6M
-47.45%
YTD
-40.98%
1Y
-51.02%
3Y
-37.60%
5Y
-9.43%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$60.97M
Net Income$22.34M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-13.88%
Gross Margin76.19%
Operating Margin44.84%
Net Profit Margin36.64%
ROE30.85%
ROA · ROIC31.39% · 29.33%
P/E Ratio15.51
Forward P/E (FY1)13.58
PEG Ratio2.89
P/S9.82
P/B7.47
P/FCF40.70
EPS Growth-12.90%
Outstanding Shares29.54M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$10.43
200-Day SMA$15.39
RSI (14)63.16
Beta0.69
52-Week High$23.67
52-Week Low$8.69
Volume Today146.30K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)129.40K
Relative Volume1.13x
Volatility (10D)32.80
Volatility (30D)30.48
Free Float67.59%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate