Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Credit Clear Ltd

CCR.AX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Technology · Financial Technology (Fintech) ·
Australia Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.10
▼ -3.45%
Market Cap $49.19M · Vol 5.00K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
19.00
FWD: 7.00
Market Cap
$49.19M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+97.86%
YoY
RSI (14)
56.67
Momentum
Beta
1.03
vs Market
52W High
$0.21
48.95% below
52W Low
$0.07
45.19% above
Volume
5.00K
Avg 228.69K
P/B
0.95
Price-to-book
ROE
9.59%
Return on equity
Free Float
69.06%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Credit Clear Ltd (CCR.AX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does CCR.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+3.70%
1M
-9.68%
3M
+3.70%
6M
-26.32%
YTD
-48.15%
1Y
-48.15%
3Y
-15.19%
5Y
-70.21%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$41.56M
Net Income$3.01M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+48.05%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin0.16%
Net Profit Margin7.24%
ROE9.59%
ROA · ROIC3.04% · 6.15%
P/E Ratio19.00
Forward P/E (FY1)7.00
PEG Ratio1.86
P/S1.40
P/B0.95
P/FCF19.44
EPS Growth+97.86%
Outstanding Shares503.26M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.09
200-Day SMA$0.13
RSI (14)56.67
Beta1.03
52-Week High$0.21
52-Week Low$0.07
Volume Today5.00K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)228.69K
Relative Volume0.02x
Volatility (10D)94.04
Volatility (30D)76.64
Free Float69.06%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate