Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Brinova Fastigheter AB (publ)

BRIN B.ST ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Real Estate · Real Estate Rental, Development & Operations ·
Sweden Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$1.13
▲ +1.82%
Market Cap $257.01M · Vol 10.08K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
14.91
FWD: 7.77
Market Cap
$257.01M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
0.00%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
32.56
Momentum
Beta
1.68
vs Market
52W High
$1.73
38.63% below
52W Low
$1.08
4.53% above
Volume
10.08K
Avg 53.11K
P/B
0.51
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
23.74%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Brinova Fastigheter AB (publ) (BRIN B.ST) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does BRIN B.ST pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.44%
1M
-9.68%
3M
-15.15%
6M
-16.42%
YTD
-29.56%
1Y
-27.97%
3Y
-8.90%
5Y
-74.43%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$102.59M
Net Income$7.95M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+3.19%
Gross Margin66.45%
Operating Margin61.64%
Net Profit Margin7.75%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC1.19% · 1.60%
P/E Ratio14.91
Forward P/E (FY1)7.77
PEG Ratio-1.75
P/S3.32
P/B0.51
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares185.02M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.23
200-Day SMA$1.35
RSI (14)32.56
Beta1.68
52-Week High$1.73
52-Week Low$1.08
Volume Today10.08K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)53.11K
Relative Volume0.19x
Volatility (10D)25.80
Volatility (30D)22.62
Free Float23.74%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate