Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Pt Astrindo Nusantara Infrastruktur Tbk

BIPI.JK ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Indonesia Stock Exchange (formerly Jakarta SE) · Industrials · Marine Port Services ·
Indonesia Micro Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$0.00
▼ -3.80%
Market Cap $267.14M · Vol 531.74M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
17.47
FWD: 55.15
Market Cap
$267.14M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
21.21
Momentum
Beta
1.65
vs Market
52W High
$0.02
79.46% below
52W Low
$0.00
2.70% above
Volume
531.74M
Avg 400.84M
P/B
0.70
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
73.55%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Pt Astrindo Nusantara Infrastruktur Tbk (BIPI.JK) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does BIPI.JK pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-20.00%
1M
-42.86%
3M
-45.71%
6M
-68.33%
YTD
-11.63%
1Y
-6.17%
3Y
-42.10%
5Y
+52.00%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$235.09M
Net Income$1.50M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-37.18%
Gross Margin14.31%
Operating Margin9.24%
Net Profit Margin0.64%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC0.94% · 0.64%
P/E Ratio17.47
Forward P/E (FY1)55.15
PEG Ratio-3.22
P/S1.40
P/B0.70
P/FCF10.95
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares63.71B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.01
200-Day SMA$0.01
RSI (14)21.21
Beta1.65
52-Week High$0.02
52-Week Low$0.00
Volume Today531.74M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)400.84M
Relative Volume1.33x
Volatility (10D)72.20
Volatility (30D)77.67
Free Float73.55%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate