Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Beyout Investment Group Holding Company K.S.C.P

BEYOUT.KW ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Kuwait Stock Exchange · Industrials · Employment Services ·
Kuwait Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$1.05
▲ +1.57%
Market Cap $314.61M · Vol 42.46K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
15.12
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$314.61M
Small Cap
Div Yield
7.28%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
38.89
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$1.49
29.84% below
52W Low
$1.03
2.22% above
Volume
42.46K
Avg 2.59M
P/B
2.31
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
30.95%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Beyout Investment Group Holding Company K.S.C.P (BEYOUT.KW) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does BEYOUT.KW pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.62%
1M
-3.87%
3M
-5.00%
6M
-7.98%
YTD
-18.23%
1Y
-19.65%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$276.04M
Net Income$31.75M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-0.09%
Gross Margin27.34%
Operating Margin18.61%
Net Profit Margin11.50%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC4.53% · 5.89%
P/E Ratio15.12
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-7.74
P/S1.39
P/B2.31
P/FCF10.79
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares300.00M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.09
200-Day SMA$1.16
RSI (14)38.89
BetaN/A
52-Week High$1.49
52-Week Low$1.03
Volume Today42.46K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)2.59M
Relative Volume0.02x
Volatility (10D)15.34
Volatility (30D)11.58
Free Float30.95%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate