Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Atkore Inc.

ATKR ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Industrials · Electrical Components & Equipment ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$94.84
▼ -0.01%
Market Cap $3.20B · Vol 122.14K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: 14.96
Market Cap
$3.20B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
1.39%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
-7.14%
YoY
RSI (14)
77.08
Momentum
Beta
1.70
vs Market
52W High
$94.90
0.06% below
52W Low
$54.08
75.37% above
Volume
122.14K
Avg 225.40K
P/B
1.51
Price-to-book
ROE
14.01%
Return on equity
Free Float
99.03%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Atkore Inc. (ATKR) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ATKR pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.07%
1M
+1.03%
3M
+37.61%
6M
+43.89%
YTD
+49.94%
1Y
+46.90%
3Y
-35.13%
5Y
+8.33%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.85B
Net Income$-15,175,000.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)+8.13%
Gross Margin22.25%
Operating Margin8.33%
Net Profit Margin-0.53%
ROE14.01%
ROA · ROIC-0.63% · N/A
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)14.96
PEG RatioN/A
P/S0.75
P/B1.51
P/FCF7.22
EPS Growth-7.14%
Outstanding Shares33.77M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$93.17
200-Day SMA$76.00
RSI (14)77.08
Beta1.70
52-Week High$94.90
52-Week Low$54.08
Volume Today122.14K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)225.40K
Relative Volume0.54x
Volatility (10D)1.49
Volatility (30D)2.17
Free Float99.03%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate