Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Acciona, S.A.

ANA.MC ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Industrials · Construction & Engineering ·
Spain Large Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$227.59
▼ -1.55%
Market Cap $12.48B · Vol 65.99K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
30.73
FWD: 20.62
Market Cap
$12.48B
Large Cap
Div Yield
2.82%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
-37.23%
YoY
RSI (14)
38.89
Momentum
Beta
0.94
vs Market
52W High
$318.57
30.12% below
52W Low
$184.44
19.82% above
Volume
65.99K
Avg 65.75K
P/B
2.10
Price-to-book
ROE
16.66%
Return on equity
Free Float
41.18%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Acciona, S.A. (ANA.MC) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ANA.MC pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.88%
1M
-4.32%
3M
-19.27%
6M
-17.70%
YTD
+9.52%
1Y
+4.68%
3Y
+80.83%
5Y
+22.80%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$23.77B
Net Income$1.33B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+9.87%
Gross Margin62.29%
Operating Margin8.95%
Net Profit Margin5.58%
ROE16.66%
ROA · ROIC3.95% · 7.02%
P/E Ratio30.73
Forward P/E (FY1)20.62
PEG Ratio0.14
P/S0.50
P/B2.10
P/FCF26.72
EPS Growth-37.23%
Outstanding Shares54.86M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$234.29
200-Day SMA$252.23
RSI (14)38.89
Beta0.94
52-Week High$318.57
52-Week Low$184.44
Volume Today65.99K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)65.75K
Relative Volume1.00x
Volatility (10D)38.56
Volatility (30D)30.82
Free Float41.18%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate