Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Alma Media Oyj

ALMA.HE ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Technology · Online Services ·
Finland Small Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$14.51
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $1.19B · Vol 15.48K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
17.30
FWD: 13.97
Market Cap
$1.19B
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.71%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+21.96%
YoY
RSI (14)
14.29
Momentum
Beta
0.90
vs Market
52W High
$18.03
22.67% below
52W Low
$13.33
5.36% above
Volume
15.48K
Avg 9.85K
P/B
4.75
Price-to-book
ROE
23.04%
Return on equity
Free Float
24.26%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Alma Media Oyj (ALMA.HE) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ALMA.HE pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.63%
1M
-6.50%
3M
-2.63%
6M
-7.17%
YTD
-9.76%
1Y
-12.79%
3Y
+51.00%
5Y
+17.51%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$384.18M
Net Income$65.42M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+5.02%
Gross Margin83.98%
Operating Margin25.04%
Net Profit Margin17.03%
ROE23.04%
ROA · ROIC13.50% · 14.59%
P/E Ratio17.30
Forward P/E (FY1)13.97
PEG Ratio4.01
P/S3.70
P/B4.75
P/FCF15.61
EPS Growth+21.96%
Outstanding Shares82.38M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$15.31
200-Day SMA$15.10
RSI (14)14.29
Beta0.90
52-Week High$18.03
52-Week Low$13.33
Volume Today15.48K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)9.85K
Relative Volume1.57x
Volatility (10D)10.95
Volatility (30D)15.73
Free Float24.26%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate