Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Argo Global Listed Infrastructure Ltd

ALI.AX ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Financials · Investment Management & Fund Operators ·
Australia Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$1.75
▼ -1.57%
Market Cap $328.40M · Vol 114.23K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.29
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$328.40M
Small Cap
Div Yield
5.71%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
53.66
Momentum
Beta
0.51
vs Market
52W High
$1.86
8.15% below
52W Low
$1.61
17.10% above
Volume
114.23K
Avg 74.41K
P/B
0.98
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
95.84%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Argo Global Listed Infrastructure Ltd (ALI.AX) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ALI.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.00%
1M
+0.00%
3M
-2.34%
6M
+3.73%
YTD
-1.57%
1Y
+2.04%
3Y
+34.65%
5Y
+8.70%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$44.13M
Net Income$27.35M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+200.49%
Gross Margin99.34%
Operating Margin88.41%
Net Profit Margin61.97%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC11.22% · 8.29%
P/E Ratio11.29
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.48
P/S7.30
P/B0.98
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares188.76M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.78
200-Day SMA$1.73
RSI (14)53.66
Beta0.51
52-Week High$1.86
52-Week Low$1.61
Volume Today114.23K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)74.41K
Relative Volume1.54x
Volatility (10D)20.41
Volatility (30D)17.56
Free Float95.84%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate