Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Alef Education Holding PLC

ALEFEDT.AD ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange · Academic & Educational Services · Miscellaneous Educational Service Providers ·
UAE Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.26
▲ +0.10%
Market Cap $1.84B · Vol 114.02K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
13.92
FWD: 13.16
Market Cap
$1.84B
Small Cap
Div Yield
6.47%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
27.27
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$0.32
18.32% below
52W Low
$0.25
6.26% above
Volume
114.02K
Avg 901.92K
P/B
9.27
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
20.00%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Alef Education Holding PLC (ALEFEDT.AD) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ALEFEDT.AD pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.23%
1M
-0.72%
3M
-2.53%
6M
-2.53%
YTD
-12.27%
1Y
-0.10%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$209.53M
Net Income$131.00M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+1.80%
Gross Margin100.00%
Operating Margin67.14%
Net Profit Margin62.52%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC55.55% · 60.24%
P/E Ratio13.92
Forward P/E (FY1)13.16
PEG Ratio2.13
P/S10.01
P/B9.27
P/FCF12.13
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares7.00B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.27
200-Day SMA$0.27
RSI (14)27.27
BetaN/A
52-Week High$0.32
52-Week Low$0.25
Volume Today114.02K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)901.92K
Relative Volume0.13x
Volatility (10D)7.94
Volatility (30D)8.68
Free Float20.00%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate