Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation

AGM-A ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Financials · Corporate Financial Services ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$140.87
▼ -3.90%
Market Cap $2.15B · Vol 825
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.34
FWD: 9.20
Market Cap
$2.15B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
3.07%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
0.00
Momentum
Beta
1.03
vs Market
52W High
$176.00
19.96% below
52W Low
$115.00
22.50% above
Volume
825
Avg 250
P/B
1.57
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
92.09%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation (AGM-A) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does AGM-A pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.90%
1M
-9.12%
3M
-2.85%
6M
+14.06%
YTD
+6.24%
1Y
+16.42%
3Y
N/A
5Y
+40.73%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.61B
Net Income$207.42M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+13.03%
Gross Margin24.91%
Operating Margin15.72%
Net Profit Margin12.75%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC0.77% · 0.63%
P/E Ratio11.34
Forward P/E (FY1)9.20
PEG Ratio9.87
P/S1.19
P/B1.57
P/FCF24.08
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares10.85M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$155.47
200-Day SMA$138.88
RSI (14)0.00
Beta1.03
52-Week High$176.00
52-Week Low$115.00
Volume Today825
Avg Daily Volume (30D)250
Relative Volume3.30x
Volatility (10D)20.71
Volatility (30D)17.31
Free Float92.09%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate