Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Agarwal Float Glass India Ltd

AGARWALFT.NS ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Basic Materials · Commodity Chemicals ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.26
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $1.88M · Vol 3.00K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
12.07
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$1.88M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
21.21
Momentum
Beta
1.28
vs Market
52W High
$0.63
62.25% below
52W Low
$0.23
11.45% above
Volume
3.00K
Avg 3.00K
P/B
0.87
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
N/A
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Agarwal Float Glass India Ltd (AGARWALFT.NS) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does AGARWALFT.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.16%
1M
-10.26%
3M
-37.90%
6M
-33.33%
YTD
-38.75%
1Y
-59.84%
3Y
-63.87%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$6.96M
Net Income$157.42K
Revenue Growth (YoY)-32.17%
Gross Margin10.78%
Operating Margin5.56%
Net Profit Margin2.26%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC5.33% · 6.66%
P/E Ratio12.07
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.23
P/S0.27
P/B0.87
P/FCF10.89
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares7.24M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.31
200-Day SMA$0.35
RSI (14)21.21
Beta1.28
52-Week High$0.63
52-Week Low$0.23
Volume Today3.00K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)3.00K
Relative Volume1.00x
Volatility (10D)33.06
Volatility (30D)50.74
Free FloatN/A
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate