Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Alamtri Resources Indonesia Tbk PT

ADRO.JK ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Indonesia Stock Exchange (formerly Jakarta SE) · Energy · Coal ·
Indonesia Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.14
▲ +1.67%
Market Cap $3.90B · Vol 49.65M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
6.71
FWD: 5.91
Market Cap
$3.90B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
10.80%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-0.60%
YoY
RSI (14)
46.43
Momentum
Beta
0.86
vs Market
52W High
$0.16
17.44% below
52W Low
$0.10
27.65% above
Volume
49.65M
Avg 42.84M
P/B
0.70
Price-to-book
ROE
9.51%
Return on equity
Free Float
31.10%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Alamtri Resources Indonesia Tbk PT (ADRO.JK) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ADRO.JK pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.81%
1M
-6.51%
3M
-5.43%
6M
-3.17%
YTD
+34.81%
1Y
+37.46%
3Y
-19.02%
5Y
+40.63%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.87B
Net Income$489.85M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+10.98%
Gross Margin33.98%
Operating Margin27.99%
Net Profit Margin26.15%
ROE9.51%
ROA · ROIC9.06% · 7.75%
P/E Ratio6.71
Forward P/E (FY1)5.91
PEG Ratio4.27
P/S1.70
P/B0.70
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-0.60%
Outstanding Shares28.80B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.14
200-Day SMA$0.13
RSI (14)46.43
Beta0.86
52-Week High$0.16
52-Week Low$0.10
Volume Today49.65M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)42.84M
Relative Volume1.16x
Volatility (10D)71.29
Volatility (30D)47.94
Free Float31.10%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate