Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Ador Welding Ltd

ADOR.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Industrials · Industrial Machinery & Equipment ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$14.19
▼ -6.66%
Market Cap $247.80M · Vol 102.05K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
20.32
FWD: 18.16
Market Cap
$247.80M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
1.41%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+30.83%
YoY
RSI (14)
25.54
Momentum
Beta
1.22
vs Market
52W High
$18.63
17.81% below
52W Low
$8.94
67.35% above
Volume
102.05K
Avg 34.75K
P/B
2.76
Price-to-book
ROE
15.96%
Return on equity
Free Float
41.63%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Ador Welding Ltd (ADOR.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ADOR.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-13.63%
1M
-15.66%
3M
-8.99%
6M
+29.88%
YTD
+26.29%
1Y
+15.12%
3Y
+0.30%
5Y
+97.30%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$121.98M
Net Income$8.77M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+22.64%
Gross Margin29.75%
Operating Margin11.24%
Net Profit Margin7.19%
ROE15.96%
ROA · ROIC15.07% · 15.66%
P/E Ratio20.32
Forward P/E (FY1)18.16
PEG Ratio0.51
P/S1.34
P/B2.76
P/FCF15.97
EPS Growth+30.83%
Outstanding Shares17.40M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$16.61
200-Day SMA$12.99
RSI (14)25.54
Beta1.22
52-Week High$18.63
52-Week Low$8.94
Volume Today102.05K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)34.75K
Relative Volume2.94x
Volatility (10D)45.33
Volatility (30D)34.32
Free Float41.63%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate