Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank PJSC

ADCB.AD ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange · Financials · Banks ·
UAE Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$4.55
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $35.98B · Vol 8.31M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
10.26
FWD: 10.03
Market Cap
$35.98B
Large Cap
Div Yield
3.77%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+6.59%
YoY
RSI (14)
56.07
Momentum
Beta
1.46
vs Market
52W High
$4.64
2.00% below
52W Low
$3.15
44.22% above
Volume
8.31M
Avg 4.84M
P/B
1.28
Price-to-book
ROE
13.93%
Return on equity
Free Float
39.80%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank PJSC (ADCB.AD) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ADCB.AD pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+3.86%
1M
+1.83%
3M
+17.77%
6M
+30.47%
YTD
+16.78%
1Y
+8.73%
3Y
+115.23%
5Y
+117.69%
Financials & Valuation
Total RevenueN/A
Net Income$3.12B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+7.50%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin58.33%
Net Profit Margin52.25%
ROE13.93%
ROA · ROIC1.80% · 6.39%
P/E Ratio10.26
Forward P/E (FY1)10.03
PEG Ratio0.42
P/S4.89
P/B1.28
P/FCF4.45
EPS Growth+6.59%
Outstanding Shares7.91B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.35
200-Day SMA$4.00
RSI (14)56.07
Beta1.46
52-Week High$4.64
52-Week Low$3.15
Volume Today8.31M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)4.84M
Relative Volume1.72x
Volatility (10D)14.96
Volatility (30D)19.89
Free Float39.80%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate