Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.

ACR ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Real Estate · Specialized REITs ·
USA Micro Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$10.21
▼ -0.29%
Market Cap $137.35M · Vol 8.71K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: 10.98
Market Cap
$137.35M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+220.51%
YoY
RSI (14)
19.42
Momentum
Beta
1.14
vs Market
52W High
$24.45
58.24% below
52W Low
$10.03
1.79% above
Volume
8.71K
Avg 15.77K
P/B
0.35
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
62.12%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. (ACR) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ACR pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-6.07%
1M
-28.00%
3M
-40.98%
6M
-46.82%
YTD
-52.16%
1Y
-50.72%
3Y
+23.01%
5Y
-35.26%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$165.89M
Net Income$27.98M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+15.96%
Gross Margin13.34%
Operating Margin9.90%
Net Profit Margin16.86%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC1.38% · 1.09%
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)10.98
PEG Ratio-6.81
P/S0.95
P/B0.35
P/FCF115.98
EPS Growth+220.51%
Outstanding Shares13.45M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$13.44
200-Day SMA$17.82
RSI (14)19.42
Beta1.14
52-Week High$24.45
52-Week Low$10.03
Volume Today8.71K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)15.77K
Relative Volume0.55x
Volatility (10D)59.52
Volatility (30D)45.36
Free Float62.12%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate