Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Australian Clinical Labs Limited

ACL.AX ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Healthcare · Healthcare Facilities & Services ·
Australia Small Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$2.00
▼ -1.72%
Market Cap $369.74M · Vol 404.60K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
23.04
FWD: 15.24
Market Cap
$369.74M
Small Cap
Div Yield
6.49%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+4.61%
YoY
RSI (14)
50.91
Momentum
Beta
1.22
vs Market
52W High
$2.11
8.42% below
52W Low
$1.28
51.81% above
Volume
404.60K
Avg 445.45K
P/B
2.77
Price-to-book
ROE
19.49%
Return on equity
Free Float
96.41%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Australian Clinical Labs Limited (ACL.AX) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ACL.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.78%
1M
+4.76%
3M
+28.25%
6M
+41.58%
YTD
+4.00%
1Y
+15.79%
3Y
+14.56%
5Y
-31.08%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$509.07M
Net Income$16.62M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-0.47%
Gross Margin64.92%
Operating Margin9.26%
Net Profit Margin3.26%
ROE19.49%
ROA · ROIC6.41% · 6.98%
P/E Ratio23.04
Forward P/E (FY1)15.24
PEG Ratio-0.66
P/S0.59
P/B2.77
P/FCF2.80
EPS Growth+4.61%
Outstanding Shares186.52M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.92
200-Day SMA$1.64
RSI (14)50.91
Beta1.22
52-Week High$2.11
52-Week Low$1.28
Volume Today404.60K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)445.45K
Relative Volume0.91x
Volatility (10D)31.96
Volatility (30D)26.92
Free Float96.41%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate