Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Abbey Bank PLC

ABBEYBANK.LG ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Nigerian Stock Exchange · Financials · Consumer Lending ·
Nigeria Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.01
▼ -2.16%
Market Cap $187.40M · Vol 702.25K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
10.45
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$187.40M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
1.73%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
38.89
Momentum
Beta
0.25
vs Market
52W High
$0.01
56.55% below
52W Low
$0.00
30.33% above
Volume
702.25K
Avg 3.44M
P/B
6.02
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
88.30%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Abbey Bank PLC (ABBEYBANK.LG) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ABBEYBANK.LG pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+2.26%
1M
-2.86%
3M
-27.66%
6M
+14.29%
YTD
+6.25%
1Y
+0.00%
3Y
+113.22%
5Y
+615.79%
Financials & Valuation
Total RevenueN/A
Net Income$1.50M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+57.78%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin52.10%
Net Profit Margin36.70%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC2.50% · 14.43%
P/E Ratio10.45
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.29
P/S11.02
P/B6.02
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares36.72B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.01
200-Day SMA$0.01
RSI (14)38.89
Beta0.25
52-Week High$0.01
52-Week Low$0.00
Volume Today702.25K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)3.44M
Relative Volume0.20x
Volatility (10D)31.61
Volatility (30D)35.00
Free Float88.30%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate