Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Capcom Co Ltd

9697.T ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Technology · Software ·
Japan Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$28.15
▼ -2.17%
Market Cap $14.87B · Vol 3.48M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
27.76
FWD: 27.06
Market Cap
$14.87B
Large Cap
Div Yield
1.02%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+15.75%
YoY
RSI (14)
53.08
Momentum
Beta
0.36
vs Market
52W High
$30.15
4.63% below
52W Low
$17.45
67.16% above
Volume
3.48M
Avg 3.37M
P/B
5.23
Price-to-book
ROE
22.10%
Return on equity
Free Float
73.27%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Capcom Co Ltd (9697.T) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 9697.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.69%
1M
+0.59%
3M
+31.26%
6M
+26.12%
YTD
+20.87%
1Y
+3.40%
3Y
+59.84%
5Y
+161.51%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.23B
Net Income$344.15M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+54.74%
Gross Margin56.42%
Operating Margin38.54%
Net Profit Margin27.96%
ROE22.10%
ROA · ROIC22.67% · 21.38%
P/E Ratio27.76
Forward P/E (FY1)27.06
PEG Ratio2.03
P/S7.17
P/B5.23
P/FCF82.00
EPS Growth+15.75%
Outstanding Shares533.01M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$27.55
200-Day SMA$22.98
RSI (14)53.08
Beta0.36
52-Week High$30.15
52-Week Low$17.45
Volume Today3.48M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)3.37M
Relative Volume1.03x
Volatility (10D)27.89
Volatility (30D)22.68
Free Float73.27%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate