Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Bena Steel Industries Company SJSC

9563.SE ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Saudi Arabian Stock Exchange (Tadawul) · Basic Materials · Iron & Steel ·
Saudi Arabia Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$9.06
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $54.34M · Vol 65
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
24.92
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$54.34M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
1.91%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
46.08
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$11.30
N/A below
52W Low
$7.99
N/A above
Volume
65
Avg 172
P/B
2.55
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
25.83%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Bena Steel Industries Company SJSC (9563.SE) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 9563.SE pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.00%
1M
+4.62%
3M
+0.65%
6M
-16.87%
YTD
-10.53%
1Y
-10.53%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$106.87M
Net Income$162.97K
Revenue Growth (YoY)+24.26%
Gross Margin7.74%
Operating Margin3.03%
Net Profit Margin0.15%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC0.42% · 5.33%
P/E Ratio24.92
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-3.96
P/S0.57
P/B2.55
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares6.00M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$8.91
200-Day SMA$9.98
RSI (14)46.08
BetaN/A
52-Week High$11.30
52-Week Low$7.99
Volume Today65
Avg Daily Volume (30D)172
Relative Volume0.38x
Volatility (10D)28.76
Volatility (30D)56.24
Free Float25.83%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate