Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Zhejiang Guyuelongshan Shaoxing Wine Co Ltd

600059.SS ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shanghai Stock Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Distillers & Wineries ·
China Small Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$1.83
▲ +10.04%
Market Cap $1.67B · Vol 89.97M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
48.04
FWD: 45.55
Market Cap
$1.67B
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.73%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+1.78%
YoY
RSI (14)
68.42
Momentum
Beta
0.81
vs Market
52W High
$1.83
0.00% below
52W Low
$1.08
72.44% above
Volume
89.97M
Avg 53.83M
P/B
1.41
Price-to-book
ROE
3.78%
Return on equity
Free Float
57.97%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Zhejiang Guyuelongshan Shaoxing Wine Co Ltd (600059.SS) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 600059.SS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+13.72%
1M
+49.45%
3M
+67.62%
6M
+37.87%
YTD
+32.51%
1Y
+28.35%
3Y
+35.24%
5Y
+11.14%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$261.81M
Net Income$31.75M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-11.34%
Gross Margin37.67%
Operating Margin11.65%
Net Profit Margin12.13%
ROE3.78%
ROA · ROIC4.34% · 3.75%
P/E Ratio48.04
Forward P/E (FY1)45.55
PEG Ratio3.41
P/S4.50
P/B1.41
P/FCF81.52
EPS Growth+1.78%
Outstanding Shares911.54M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.31
200-Day SMA$1.32
RSI (14)68.42
Beta0.81
52-Week High$1.83
52-Week Low$1.08
Volume Today89.97M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)53.83M
Relative Volume1.67x
Volatility (10D)91.51
Volatility (30D)72.37
Free Float57.97%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate