Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Daiki Aluminium Industry Co Ltd

5702.T ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Basic Materials · Aluminum ·
Japan Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$10.18
▼ -0.87%
Market Cap $440.35M · Vol 224.10K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.92
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$440.35M
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.45%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
18.66
Momentum
Beta
1.34
vs Market
52W High
$13.23
21.69% below
52W Low
$6.79
50.24% above
Volume
224.10K
Avg 237.35K
P/B
0.73
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
70.85%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Daiki Aluminium Industry Co Ltd (5702.T) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 5702.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.30%
1M
-11.77%
3M
+7.40%
6M
+8.13%
YTD
+32.34%
1Y
+39.02%
3Y
+27.54%
5Y
-5.79%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.09B
Net Income$22.95M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+30.61%
Gross Margin4.90%
Operating Margin2.20%
Net Profit Margin1.10%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC3.20% · 3.38%
P/E Ratio11.92
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.04
P/S0.17
P/B0.73
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares43.63M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$11.40
200-Day SMA$10.05
RSI (14)18.66
Beta1.34
52-Week High$13.23
52-Week Low$6.79
Volume Today224.10K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)237.35K
Relative Volume0.94x
Volatility (10D)24.18
Volatility (30D)28.45
Free Float70.85%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate