Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Eiken Chemical Co., Ltd.

4549.T ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Healthcare · Medical Equipment, Supplies & Distribution ·
Japan Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$15.53
▲ +0.70%
Market Cap $531.68M · Vol 152.10K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
22.58
FWD: 25.07
Market Cap
$531.68M
Small Cap
Div Yield
2.38%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-13.52%
YoY
RSI (14)
63.48
Momentum
Beta
0.72
vs Market
52W High
$22.33
30.66% below
52W Low
$12.89
19.28% above
Volume
152.10K
Avg 142.75K
P/B
2.29
Price-to-book
ROE
8.50%
Return on equity
Free Float
77.34%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Eiken Chemical Co., Ltd. (4549.T) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 4549.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.64%
1M
+2.70%
3M
-5.00%
6M
-21.10%
YTD
+1.12%
1Y
+1.88%
3Y
+60.97%
5Y
+22.68%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$264.00M
Net Income$23.37M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+5.21%
Gross Margin38.61%
Operating Margin6.97%
Net Profit Margin8.85%
ROE8.50%
ROA · ROIC7.73% · 7.46%
P/E Ratio22.58
Forward P/E (FY1)25.07
PEG Ratio0.36
P/S2.40
P/B2.29
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-13.52%
Outstanding Shares34.54M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$14.89
200-Day SMA$16.94
RSI (14)63.48
Beta0.72
52-Week High$22.33
52-Week Low$12.89
Volume Today152.10K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)142.75K
Relative Volume1.07x
Volatility (10D)24.87
Volatility (30D)28.95
Free Float77.34%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate