Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

flynas Company SJSC

4264.SE ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Saudi Arabian Stock Exchange (Tadawul) · Industrials · Airlines ·
Saudi Arabia Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$9.65
▼ -4.74%
Market Cap $2.33B · Vol 460.58K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
78.41
FWD: 15.17
Market Cap
$2.33B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+91.26%
YoY
RSI (14)
12.60
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$21.78
53.50% below
52W Low
$9.54
3.54% above
Volume
460.58K
Avg 321.40K
P/B
3.13
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
43.02%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, flynas Company SJSC (4264.SE) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 4264.SE pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-8.12%
1M
-17.16%
3M
-27.43%
6M
-28.74%
YTD
-44.35%
1Y
-54.09%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.09B
Net Income$-140,507,001.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)+3.20%
Gross Margin18.91%
Operating Margin0.01%
Net Profit Margin-6.72%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC-3.20% · N/A
P/E Ratio78.41
Forward P/E (FY1)15.17
PEG RatioN/A
P/S1.36
P/B3.13
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+91.26%
Outstanding Shares170.85M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$12.03
200-Day SMA$13.92
RSI (14)12.60
BetaN/A
52-Week High$21.78
52-Week Low$9.54
Volume Today460.58K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)321.40K
Relative Volume1.43x
Volatility (10D)26.62
Volatility (30D)30.92
Free Float43.02%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate