Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Shenzhen Changhong Technology Co Ltd

300151.SZ ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Industrials · Industrial Machinery & Equipment ·
China Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$2.45
▼ -4.38%
Market Cap $1.31B · Vol 10.84M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
162.79
FWD: 48.92
Market Cap
$1.31B
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.47%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
20.69
Momentum
Beta
1.57
vs Market
52W High
$4.16
37.43% below
52W Low
$1.86
42.76% above
Volume
10.84M
Avg 17.50M
P/B
4.80
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
53.80%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Shenzhen Changhong Technology Co Ltd (300151.SZ) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 300151.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-6.88%
1M
-23.72%
3M
+8.20%
6M
-10.15%
YTD
+8.55%
1Y
+24.39%
3Y
+10.12%
5Y
-51.78%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$142.11M
Net Income$6.75M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-7.58%
Gross Margin23.96%
Operating Margin6.96%
Net Profit Margin4.75%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC2.71% · 3.57%
P/E Ratio162.79
Forward P/E (FY1)48.92
PEG Ratio-3.44
P/S8.08
P/B4.80
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares532.51M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$2.61
200-Day SMA$2.71
RSI (14)20.69
Beta1.57
52-Week High$4.16
52-Week Low$1.86
Volume Today10.84M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)17.50M
Relative Volume0.62x
Volatility (10D)49.21
Volatility (30D)66.05
Free Float53.80%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate