Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

COSCO SHIPPING Development Co Ltd

2866.HK ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Ltd · Basic Materials · Non-Paper Containers & Packaging ·
Hong Kong Mid Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.11
▼ -2.26%
Market Cap $3.77B · Vol 12.73M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
6.07
FWD: 1.34
Market Cap
$3.77B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
1.59%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
40.00
Momentum
Beta
0.61
vs Market
52W High
$0.22
48.53% below
52W Low
$0.11
5.37% above
Volume
12.73M
Avg 6.82M
P/B
0.40
Price-to-book
ROE
9.92%
Return on equity
Free Float
97.04%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ COSCO SHIPPING Development Co Ltd (2866.HK) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 2866.HK pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.81%
1M
-6.99%
3M
-5.98%
6M
-24.12%
YTD
-17.62%
1Y
-24.78%
3Y
+6.63%
5Y
-41.16%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$3.57B
Net Income$248.55M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+11.14%
Gross Margin17.95%
Operating Margin14.53%
Net Profit Margin6.96%
ROE9.92%
ROA · ROIC1.60% · 2.31%
P/E Ratio6.07
Forward P/E (FY1)1.34
PEG Ratio0.67
P/S0.50
P/B0.40
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares13.13B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.12
200-Day SMA$0.13
RSI (14)40.00
Beta0.61
52-Week High$0.22
52-Week Low$0.11
Volume Today12.73M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)6.82M
Relative Volume1.87x
Volatility (10D)18.69
Volatility (30D)24.53
Free Float97.04%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate