Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Kotobuki Spirits Co Ltd

2222.T ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Food Processing ·
Japan Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$16.50
▼ -1.35%
Market Cap $2.55B · Vol 385.30K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
30.76
FWD: 24.57
Market Cap
$2.55B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
1.35%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+19.00%
YoY
RSI (14)
62.03
Momentum
Beta
0.60
vs Market
52W High
$17.78
5.27% below
52W Low
$10.96
51.93% above
Volume
385.30K
Avg 811.53K
P/B
5.90
Price-to-book
ROE
28.50%
Return on equity
Free Float
65.91%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Kotobuki Spirits Co Ltd (2222.T) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 2222.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.58%
1M
-0.40%
3M
+4.89%
6M
+24.08%
YTD
+41.11%
1Y
+38.95%
3Y
+22.46%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$496.38M
Net Income$79.12M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+9.97%
Gross Margin61.42%
Operating Margin23.60%
Net Profit Margin15.94%
ROE28.50%
ROA · ROIC33.44% · 28.43%
P/E Ratio30.76
Forward P/E (FY1)24.57
PEG Ratio5.27
P/S3.59
P/B5.90
P/FCF24.88
EPS Growth+19.00%
Outstanding Shares155.66M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$16.58
200-Day SMA$14.18
RSI (14)62.03
Beta0.60
52-Week High$17.78
52-Week Low$10.96
Volume Today385.30K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)811.53K
Relative Volume0.47x
Volatility (10D)29.23
Volatility (30D)35.71
Free Float65.91%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate